TPC MEMBERS

50th European Solid-State Device Research Conference

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1. Advanced Technology, Process and Materials
 
Tibor Grasser, TU Wien, AT - Track Chair

Erik Bury, IMEC, BE

Jerome Dubois, NXP, NL

Blandine Duriez, TSMC, BE

Claire Fenouillet, CEA-LETI, FR

Gianluca Fiori, University of Pisa, IT

Gabriela Ghidini, STMicroelectronics, IT

Klaus Knobloch, Infineon, DE

Guilhem Larrieu, LAAS, FR

Max Lemme, AMO GmbH, RWTH Aachen University, GE

Gunnar Malm, KTH, SE

Montserrat Nafria, UAB, ES

Francesco Maria Puglisi, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, IT

Innocenzo Tortorelli, Micron Technologies, US

Dimitris Tsoukalas, NTUA, GR

Qing-Tai Zhao, FZ Julich, DE

2. Analog, Power and RF Devices
Mikael Ostling, KTH, SE - Track Chair

Frederic Allibert, SOITEC, FR

Joachim Burghartz, INES, DE

Nadine Collaert, imec, BE

Hiroshi Iwai, Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP

Erik Lind, Lund University, SE

Nathalie Malbert, IMS, FR

Breandán Óg Ó hAnnaidh, Analog Devices, US

Jean-Pierre Raskin, UCL, BE

Susanna Reggiani, University of Bologna, IT

Jurriaan Schmitz, University of Twente, NL

Christoforos Theodorou, IMEP, FR

Florian Udrea, Cambridge University, GB

Michael Waltl, TU Wien, AT

3. Compact Modeling and Process/Device Simulation
Thierry Poiroux, CEA-LETI, FR - Track Chair

Marco Bellini, ABB, CH

Fabian Bufler, imec, BE

Mansun Chan, Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technol. CN

Wladek Grabinski, MOS-AK, CH

Benjamin Iniguez, University Rovira i Virgili, ES

Christophe Lallement, University of Stradbourg, FR

Juergen Lorenz, Fraunhofer, DE

Cristell Maneux, University of Bordeaux, FR

Bernd Meinerzhagen, Technical University of Braunschweig, DE

Hisayo Momose, Yokohama University, JP

Marco Pala, University of Paris, Saclay, FR

Klaus-Willi Pieper, Infineon, DE

Denis Rideau, STMicroelectronics, FR

Jean-Michel Sallese, EPFL, CH

Zlatan Stanojevic, Global TCAD

Viktor Sverdlov, TU Wien, AT

Daniel Tomaszewski, ITE Warsaw, PL

Sadayuki Yoshitomi, Kioxa, JP

Zhiping Yu, Tsinghua University, CN

11. Joint TRACK: Emerging Computing Devices and Circuits

Sorin Voinigescu, University of Toronto, CA - ESSCIRC Track Chair

David Esseni, University of Udine, IT - ESSDERC Track Chair

Masoud Babaie, TU Delft, NL

Joseph Bardin,University of Massachusetts, US

Frederic Bœuf, STMicroelectronics, FR

Claudio Bruschini, EPFL, CH

Carsten Degenhardt, FZ Julich, DE

Andrew Dzurak, UNSW Syndey, AU

Sheikh Farhana, Intel, US

Andreas Fuhrer, IBM Zurich, CH

Elena Gnani, University of Bologna, IT

Per-Erik Hellstrom, KTH, SE

Ru Huang, Peking University, CN

Louis Hutin, CEA-LETI, FR

Adrian Ionescu, EPFL, CH

Joachim Knoch, RWTH Aachen University, DE

Dirk Leipold, Equal1‎lab, US

Ravi Pillarisetty, Intel, US

Iuliana Radu, imec, BE

Andreas Schenk, ETH Zurich, CH

Bogdan Staszewski, University Collage Dublin, IE

Andrei Vladimirescu, UC Berkeley, US

Domenico Zito, Aarhus University, DK

12. Joint TRACK: Memory Devices and Circuits towards non Von Neumann
Andreas Burg, EPFL, CH - ESSCIRC Track Chair

Elisa Vianello, CEA-LETI, FR - ESSDERC Track Chair

Nitin Chawla, ST, IN

Antoine Frappé, ISEN, FR

Jan Hoentschel, GlobalFoundries, DE

Ali Khakifirooz, Intel, US

Manuel Le Gallo, IBM Zurich, CH

Larkhoon Leem, SK Hynix, KR

Nele Mentens, KUL, BE

Thomas Mikolajick, NAM-Lab and TU Dresden, DE

Kensuke Ota, Kioxia Corporation, JP

Sugako Otani, Renesas, JP

Jean-Michel Portal, IM2NP, FR

Damien Querlioz, C2N, FR

Joachim Rodrigues, University of Lund, SE

Mahmut Sinangil, TSMC, US

Alessandro Sottocornola Spinelli, Politecnico di Milano, IT

Marian Verhelst, KUL, BE

Wen-Kuan Yeh, Narlab, TW

Christian Zambelli, Università di Ferrara, IT

13. Joint TRACK: Devices and Circuits for Sensors, Optoelectronics and Display
Robert Henderson, University of Edinburgh, GB - ESSCIRC Track Chair
Mirjana Banjevic, Sensirion, CH - ESSDERC Track Chair

Thomas Alava, CEA-LETI, FR

Pedro Alpuim, INL, ES

Francis Calmon, INSA, FR

Eugenio Cantatore, TU Eindhoven, NL

Antoine Dupret, CEA, FR

Pawel Grybos, AGH Uiversity of Science and Technology, PL

Matthias Khul, TU Hamburg, DE

Yang Minhao, EPFL, CH

Clara Moldovan, Sensirion, CH

Sara Pellegrini, STMicroelectronics, GB

Matteo Perenzoni, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, IT

Michiel Pertijs, TU Delft, NL

Angel Rodriguez-Vazquez, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, ES

Martijn Snoeij, Texas Instruments, US

Radu Sporea, University of Surrey, GB

Cédric Tubert, STMicroelectronics, FR

Paul Walsh, Cypress Semi, US

 50th European Solid-State Device Research Conference

  • LinkedIn

 46th European Solid-State Circuits Conference