50th European Solid-State Device Research Conference

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1. Advanced Technology, Process and Materials

Tibor Grasser, TU Wien, Austria - Track Chair

Erik Bury, IMEC, Belgium

Jerome Dubois, NXP, Netherlands

Blandine Duriez, TSMC, Belgium

Claire Fenouillet, CEA-LETI, France

Gianluca Fiori, University of Pisa, Italy

Gabriela Ghidini, STMicroelectronics, Switzerland

Klaus Knobloch, Infineon, Germany

Guilhem Larrieu, LAAS, France

Max Lemme, AMO GmbH, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Gunnar Malm, KTH, Sweden

Montserrat Nafria, UAB, Spain

Francesco Maria Puglisi, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy

Innocenzo Tortorelli, Micron Technologies, USA

Dimitris Tsoukalas, NTUA, Greece

Qing-Tai Zhao, FZ Julich, Germany

2. Analog, Power and RF Devices
Mikael Ostling, KTH, Sweden - Track Chair

Frederic Allibert, SOITEC, France

Joachim Burghartz, INES, Germany

Nadine Collaert, imec, Belgium

Hiroshi Iwai, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Erik Lind, Lund University, Sweden

Nathalie Malbert, IMS, France

Breandán Óg Ó hAnnaidh, Analog Devices, USA

Jean-Pierre Raskin, UCL, Belgium

Susanna Reggiani, University of Bologna, Italy

Jurriaan Schmitz, University of Twente, Netherlands

Christoforos Theodorou, IMEP, France

Florian Udrea, Cambridge University, UK

Michael Waltl, TU Wien, Austria

3. Compact Modeling and Process/Device Simulation
Thierry Poiroux, CEA-LETI, France - Track Chair

Marco Bellini, ABB, Switzerland

Fabian Bufler, imec, Belgium

Mansun Chan, Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technol. China

Wladek Grabinski, MOS-AK, Switzerland

Benjamin Iniguez, University Rovira i Virgili, Spain

Christophe Lallement, University of Stradbourg, France

Juergen Lorenz, Fraunhofer, Germany

Cristell Maneux, University of Bordeaux, France

Bernd Meinerzhagen, Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany

Hisayo Momose, Yokohama University, Japan

Marco Pala, University of Paris, Saclay, France

Klaus-Willi Pieper, Infineon, Germany

Denis Rideau, STMicroelectronics, France

Jean-Michel Sallese, EPFL, Switzerland

Zlatan Stanojevic, Global TCAD

Viktor Sverdlov, TU Wien, Austria

Daniel Tomaszewski, ITE Warsaw, Poland

Sadayuki Yoshitomi, Kioxa, Japan

Zhiping Yu, Tsinghua University, China

4. Joint TRACK: Emerging Computing Devices and Circuits

Sorin Voinigescu, University of Toronto, Canada - ESSCIRC Track Chair

David Esseni, University of Udine, Italy - ESSDERC Track Chair

Masoud Babaie, TU Delft, Netherlands

Joseph Bardin,University of Massachusetts, USA

Frederic Bœuf, STMicroelectronics, France

Claudio Bruschini, EPFL, Swizerland

Carsten Degenhardt, FZ Julich, Germany

Andrew Dzurak, UNSW Syndey, Australia

Sheikh Farhana, Intel, USA

Andreas Fuhrer, IBM Zurich, Switzerland

Elena Gnani, University of Bologna, Italy

Per-Erik Hellstrom, KTH, Sweden

Ru Huang, Peking University, China

Louis Hutin, CEA-LETI, France

Adrian Ionescu, EPFL, Switzerland

Joachim Knoch, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Dirk Leipold, Equal1‎lab, USA

Ravi Pillarisetty, Intel, USA

Iuliana Radu, imec, Belgium

Andreas Schenk, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Bogdan Staszewski, University Collage Dublin, Irland

Andrei Vladimirescu, UC Berkeley, USA

Domenico Zito, Aarhus University, Denmark

5. Joint TRACK: Memory Devices and Circuits towards non Von Neumann 

Andreas Burg, EPFL, Switzerland - ESSCIRC Track Chair

Elisa Vianello, CEA-LETI, France - ESSDERC Track Chair

Nitin Chawla, ST, India

Antoine Frappé, ISEN, France

Jan Hoentschel, GlobalFoundries, Germany

Ali Khakifirooz, Intel, USA

Manuel Le Gallo, IBM Zurich, Switzerland

Nele Mentens, KUL, Belgium

Thomas Mikolajick, NAM-Lab and TU Dresden, Germany

Kensuke Ota, Toshiba Memory Corp., Japan

Sugako Otani, Renesas, Japan

Jean-Michel Portal, IM2NP, France

Damien Querlioz, C2N, France

Joachim Rodrigues, University of Lund, Sweden

Mahmut Sinangil, TSMC, USA

Alessandro Sottocornola Spinelli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Marian Verhelst, KUL, Belgium

Wen-Kuan Yeh, Narlab, Taiwan

Christian Zambelli, Università di Ferrara, Italy

6. Joint TRACK: Devices and Circuits for Sensors, Optoelectronics and Display
Robert Henderson, University of Edinburgh, UK - ESSCIRC Track Chair
Mirjana Banjevic, Sensirion, Switzerland - ESSDERC Track Chair

Thomas Alava, CEA-LETI, France

Pedro Alpuim, INL, Spain

Francis Calmon, INSA, France

Eugenio Cantatore, TU Eindhoven, Netherlands

Antoine Dupret, CEA, France

Pawel Grybos, AGH Uiversity of Science and Technology, Poland

Matthias Khul, TU Hamburg, Germany

Yang Minhao, EPFL, Switzerland

Clara Moldovan, Sensirion, Switzerland

Sara Pellegrini, STMicroelectronics, UK

Matteo Perenzoni, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy

Michiel Pertijs, TU Delft, Netherlands

Angel Rodriguez-Vazquez, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, Spain

Martijn Snoeij, Texas Instruments, USA

Radu Sporea, University of Surrey, UK

Cédric Tubert, STMicroelectronics, France

Paul Walsh, Cypress Semi, USA

 50th European Solid-State Device Research Conference

 46th European Solid-State Circuite Conference

md_5af2d4cb7fc9b.jpg

 © 2020 Sistema Congressi srl

September 14-18, 2020 | GRENOBLE, FRANCE