46th European Solid-State Circuits Conference

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

4. Analog

Pieter Harpe, TU Eindhoven, NL - Track Chair

Jens Anders, University of Stuttgart, DE

Stefano D'Amico, University of Salento, IT

Paras Garg, ST, IN

Piotr Kmon, AGH Univ Science Tech, PL

Carolina Mora Lopez, IMEC, BE

Makoto Nagata, U Kobe, JP

Fan Qinwen , TuDelft, NL

Esther Rodriguez-Villegas, Imperial College, GB

Viola Schaffer, Texas Instuments, DE

Jelle Van Rethy, Melexis, BE

Bruno Vaz, Xilinx, IE

Rabia tugce Yazicigil, U Boston, US

5. Data Converters

Andrea Baschirotto, University of Milano Bicocca, IT - Track Chair

Lucien Breems, NXP, NL

Klaas Bult, Analog Design Consult B.V., NL

Richard  Gaggl , Infineon, AT

Friedel Gerfers, TU Berlin, DE

Georges Gielen, KU Leuven, BE

Piero Malcovati, University of Pavia, IT

Ivan O'Connell, MCCI, IE

Piotr Otfinowski, AGH Univ Science Tech, PL

Mattias  Palm, Ericsson, SE

Li Qiang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (UESTC), CN

Ryu Seung-Tak, KAIST, KR

Venkatesh Srinivasan, TI, US

Marco Zamprogno, ST, FR

6. RF & mm-Wave

Piet Wambacq, IMEC, BE - Track Chair

Ehsan Afshari, U Michigan, US

Kimia Ansari, Huawei, CA

Michele Caruso, Infineon, AT

Philippe Cathelin, ST, FR

Payam Heydari, UC Irvine, US

Eric Klumperink, University of Twente, NL

Jri Lee, NTU, TW

Fujishima Minoru, Hiroshima University , JP

Patrick Reynaert, KU Leuven, BE

Francois Rivet, University of Bordeaux, FR

David Ruffieux, CSEM, CH

Dixian Zhao, South East Universiy, CN

7. Frequency Generation

Piero Andreani, Lunds University, SE - Track Chair

Dmytro Cherniak, Infineon, AT

Jaehyouk Choi, KAIST, KR

Wei Deng, Tshinghua Univ., CN

Clément Jany, CEA, FR

Kevin Jun Yin, U. Macao, CN

Mike Keaveney, Analog Devices, IE

Dietmar Kissinger, Uni Ulm, DE

Salvatore Levantino, Politecnico di Milano, IT

Ping Lu, Microsoft, US

Kenichi Okada, Matsuzawa and Okada Laboratories, JP

8. Digital Circuits & Systems

Stefan Rusu, TSMC, US - Track chair

Atila Alvandpour, Linköping University, SE

Mark Anders, Intel, US

Martin Brox, Micron, DE

Sylvain Clerc, STM, FR

Alex Fish, Bar-Ilan Univ, IL

Tobias Gemmeke, RWTH Aachen, DE

Makoto Ikeda, University of Tokyo, JP

Viktor Öwall, Lunds University, SE

Christoph Studer, Cornell University, US

Robert Szczygiel, AGH Uiversity of Science and Technology , PL

Liesbet Van der Perre, KUL, BE

Pascal Vivet, CEA, FR

9. Power Management

Michiel Steyaert, KU Leuven, BE - Track Chair

Ke-Horng Chen, NCTU Taiwan , TW

Pavel Horsky, ONsemi, CZ

Vadim Ivanov, Texas Instruments, US

Ravi Karadi, NXP, NL

Gael Pillonnet, CEA-Leti, FR

Giulio Ricotti, ST, FR

Christoph Sandner, Infineon, AT

Joseph Shor, Bar-Ilan University, IL

Drago Strle, University of Ljubljana, SI

Ronan Van der Zee, Utwente, NL

Juergen Wittmann, Dialog Semiconductor, DE

10. Wireless & Wireline Circuits & Systems

Qiuting Huang, ETH Zurich, CH - Track Chair

Declan Carey, Xilinx, IE

Stefan Andersson, Ericsson, SE

Alyssa Apsel, U Cornell, US

Jan Craninckx, IMEC, BE

Gerrit den Besten, NXP, NL

Gernot Hueber, SAL, AT

Dominique Morche, CEA, FR

Chris (Jacques) Rudell, University of Washington, US

Norimatsu Takayasu, Hitachi, JP

Filip Tavernier, KU Leuven, BE

Vojkan Vidojkovic, TU Eindhoven, NL

Patrick Yue, HKU, HK

11. Joint TRACK: Emerging Computing Devices and Circuits

Sorin Voinigescu, University of Toronto, CA - ESSCIRC Track Chair

David Esseni, University of Udine, IT - ESSDERC Track Chair

Masoud Babaie, TU Delft, NL

Joseph Bardin,University of Massachusetts, US

Frederic Bœuf, STMicroelectronics, FR

Claudio Bruschini, EPFL, CH

Carsten Degenhardt, FZ Julich, DE

Andrew Dzurak, UNSW Syndey, AT

Sheikh Farhana, Intel, US

Andreas Fuhrer, IBM Zurich, CH

Elena Gnani, University of Bologna, IT

Per-Erik Hellstrom, KTH, SE

Ru Huang, Peking University, CN

Louis Hutin, CEA-LETI, FR

Adrian Ionescu, EPFL, CH

Joachim Knoch, RWTH Aachen University, DE

Dirk Leipold, Equal1‎lab, US

Ravi Pillarisetty, Intel, US

Iuliana Radu, imec, BE

Andreas Schenk, ETH Zurich, CH

Bogdan Staszewski, University Collage Dublin, IE

Andrei Vladimirescu, UC Berkeley, US

Domenico Zito, Aarhus University, DK

12. Joint TRACK: Memory Devices and Circuits towards non Von Neumann 

Andreas Burg, EPFL, CH - ESSCIRC Track Chair

Elisa Vianello, CEA-LETI, FR - ESSDERC Track Chair

Nitin Chawla, ST, IN

Antoine Frappé, ISEN, FR

Jan Hoentschel, GlobalFoundries, DE

Ali Khakifirooz, Intel, US

Manuel Le Gallo, IBM Zurich, CH

Nele Mentens, KUL, BE

Thomas Mikolajick, NAM-Lab and TU Dresden, DE

Kensuke Ota, Toshiba Memory Corp., JP

Sugako Otani, Renesas, JP

Jean-Michel Portal, IM2NP, FR

Damien Querlioz, C2N, FR

Joachim Rodrigues, University of Lund, SE

Mahmut Sinangil, TSMC, US

Alessandro Sottocornola Spinelli, Politecnico di Milano, IT

Marian Verhelst, KUL, BE

Wen-Kuan Yeh, Narlab, TW

Christian Zambelli, Università di Ferrara, IT

 

13. Joint TRACK: Devices and Circuits for Sensors, Optoelectronics and Display
Robert Henderson, University of Edinburgh, GB - ESSCIRC Track Chair
Mirjana Banjevic, Sensirion, CH - ESSDERC Track Chair

Thomas Alava, CEA-LETI, FR

Pedro Alpuim, INL, ES

Francis Calmon, INSA, FR

Eugenio Cantatore, TU Eindhoven, NL

Antoine Dupret, CEA, FR

Pawel Grybos, AGH Uiversity of Science and Technology, PL

Matthias Khul, TU Hamburg, DE

Yang Minhao, EPFL, CH

Clara Moldovan, Sensirion, CH

Sara Pellegrini, STMicroelectronics, GB

Matteo Perenzoni, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, IT

Michiel Pertijs, TU Delft, NL

Angel Rodriguez-Vazquez, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, ES

Martijn Snoeij, Texas Instruments, US

Radu Sporea, University of Surrey, GB

Cédric Tubert, STMicroelectronics, FR

Paul Walsh, Cypress Semi, US

 50th European Solid-State Device Research Conference

  • LinkedIn

 46th European Solid-State Circuite Conference

ESSCIRC ESSDERC 2020 | September 14-18 | GRENOBLE, FRANCE